🏀 PBA · Magnolia vs San MiguelMagnolia +3.5 @ 1.92 ⚽ Premier League · Man City vs ArsenalMan City -1 @ 2.10 🏀 NBA · Lakers vs WarriorsWarriors -4 @ 1.85 🥊 Boxing · WBC Title BoutChallenger @ 3.40 🏀 UAAP · DLSU vs AteneoDLSU +2 @ 2.05 ⚽ La Liga · Real Madrid vs BarcelonaReal Madrid @ 2.25 🏀 Gilas Pilipinas · FIBA QualifierPhilippines -1.5 @ 1.78 ⚽ Serie A · Inter Milan vs JuventusInter -0.5 @ 1.96 🏀 PBA · Magnolia vs San MiguelMagnolia +3.5 @ 1.92 ⚽ Premier League · Man City vs ArsenalMan City -1 @ 2.10 🏀 NBA · Lakers vs WarriorsWarriors -4 @ 1.85 🥊 Boxing · WBC Title BoutChallenger @ 3.40 🏀 UAAP · DLSU vs AteneoDLSU +2 @ 2.05 ⚽ La Liga · Real Madrid vs BarcelonaReal Madrid @ 2.25 🏀 Gilas Pilipinas · FIBA QualifierPhilippines -1.5 @ 1.78 ⚽ Serie A · Inter Milan vs JuventusInter -0.5 @ 1.96
LIVE BETTING Odds update in real time

51jili Betting Odds – Smart Wagers on PBA, NBA, Football & More

Whether you're following the PBA playoffs, catching an NBA game at 3am, or tracking your favourite Premier League club, 51jili gives you competitive real-time odds and a seamless mobile betting experience built around Filipino players.

30+
Sports Covered
5,000+
Events per Month
98%
Avg. Payout Rate
₱10
Minimum Bet
51jili

Why Bet with 51jili

The Sports Betting Platform Filipinos Actually Trust

Sports betting has been part of Filipino culture for a long time. From small-time bets on neighbourhood basketball games to following the PBA with the same intensity other countries reserve for the World Cup, Filipinos know sports and they know how to back their teams. 51jili is the online platform that respects that passion and gives it a proper, legitimate home.

What makes 51jili's sportsbook different from the crowd is the combination of genuinely competitive odds and a betting interface that doesn't overcomplicate things. You pick your sport, find the event, choose your bet type, enter your stake — done. The layout is designed for mobile use, which matters because most Pinoy bettors are placing their wagers on a smartphone, often while the game is actually on.

51jili covers over 30 sports from local Philippine leagues to international competitions across Europe, Asia, and the Americas. Pre-match markets are published well in advance, and live in-play betting is available for major events — so you can bet as the action unfolds, adjusting your position based on what you see rather than what you predicted days earlier.

Deposits and withdrawals all run through familiar Philippine payment channels. GCash, Maya, GrabPay, InstaPay, BDO, BPI — the same apps you already use every day. Minimum bet is just ₱10, making it easy to start small, learn the platform, and scale up when you feel confident.

51jili Sportsbook Highlights
  • PBA, UAAP, FIBA & local leagues
  • NBA, NFL, Premier League, La Liga
  • Live in-play betting with real-time odds
  • Parlay / combo bets for bigger returns
  • Asian Handicap, 1X2, Over/Under
  • Boxing, MMA, tennis, volleyball
  • Decimal, fractional & American odds
  • Cash out option on selected markets
  • Bet history & statement download

Sample Live & Upcoming Odds

Illustrative odds — real-time figures available after logging in

LIVE NOW
PBA – Philippine Cup
LIVE Q3
Magnolia Chicken Timplados vs San Miguel Beermen
Philippine Cup Semifinals · 3rd Quarter, 7:12 remaining
Magnolia1.92
Draw11.0
San Miguel1.87
NBA – Western Conference
LIVE Q2
Golden State Warriors vs Los Angeles Lakers
Regular Season · 2nd Quarter, 4:51 remaining
Warriors1.85
Draw14.0
Lakers1.95
FIBA Asia Cup Qualifier
Philippines (Gilas) vs Japan
Upcoming · Tomorrow, 7:00 PM
Gilas1.78
Draw13.0
Japan2.10
UAAP Season 87 – Men's Basketball
De La Salle Green Archers vs Ateneo Blue Eagles
Finals Game 2 · This Saturday, 3:30 PM
DLSU2.05
Draw12.5
Ateneo1.75
Premier League – England
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Matchday 32 · Sunday, 11:30 PM
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.20
Boxing – WBC World Title
Champion vs Challenger · World Title Bout
This Friday · Main Event, 10:00 PM
Champion1.62
Draw18.0
Challenger3.40

Odds displayed are for illustration only. Live odds are updated in real time and visible after you log in to 51jili.

51jili

Sports Available to Bet on at 51jili

From the courts of Araneta to pitches in Europe — 51jili covers the events Filipinos care about

🏀
Basketball

PBA, NBA, UAAP, NCAA Philippines, Gilas FIBA qualifiers, EuroLeague. Point spread, moneyline, totals, and player props available.

⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Champions League, AFC Cup and Philippine football leagues — 1X2, Asian Handicap, BTTS, correct score.

🥊
Boxing & MMA

WBC, WBO, IBF world title fights, Filipino headliners, UFC main cards. Bet on winner, round, method of victory and more.

🎾
Tennis

Grand Slams, ATP Tour, WTA — match winner, set betting, total games. Live in-play available on all major tournaments.

🏐
Volleyball

PVL (Premier Volleyball League), UAAP, NCAA and international clubs. Match winner, set handicap and total sets markets.

🏈
American Football

NFL regular season, playoffs and Super Bowl. Spread, moneyline, totals and first-half markets. Fantasy-style player prop bets too.

⚾
Baseball

MLB full season coverage plus Korean Baseball Organization (KBO) — popular with Filipino night owls who follow Asian leagues live.

🎮
Esports

Mobile Legends, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant. Map winner, first blood, total kills — bet on the games Pinoy gamers play every day.

51jili

Odds Explained

Understanding Betting Odds Formats

51jili displays odds in three formats. Decimal is the default — it's the most intuitive for most Filipino players. Here's how to read each one.

Format Example How to Read ₱500 Returns
Decimal 2.50 Multiply stake × odds ₱1,250
Fractional 3/2 Win = stake × (top ÷ bottom) ₱1,250
American +150 Win = stake × (line ÷ 100) ₱1,250
American -200 Need to bet 200 to win 100 ₱750

You can switch between formats at any time in your account settings. Decimal is recommended for beginners — you always know exactly what your total return will be.

Bet Types

Bet Types Available at 51jili

Single bets are the simplest, but 51jili offers a full range of markets and bet types for experienced punters.

Pick one outcome — Team A wins, Team B wins, or draw. The simplest and most popular bet type. Ideal for new bettors on 51jili. Your return is your stake multiplied by the decimal odds.

The favoured team is given a virtual point deficit before the game starts. This eliminates the draw outcome and levels the playing field. Very popular for basketball and football betting in Asia, and widely used by experienced Filipino bettors on 51jili.

Bet on whether the total points, goals, or games in a match will be over or under a set figure. In NBA betting, for example, a total of 215.5 means you're deciding whether both teams will score more or fewer than 216 points combined. Great option when you're confident about a game's pace but unsure of the winner.

Link two or more selections into one bet. Every selection must win for the parlay to pay out, but the combined odds multiply — so a four-leg parlay can turn a ₱100 bet into several thousand pesos. High risk, high reward. 51jili supports parlays across different sports and events.

Practical Betting Tips for Filipino Punters

These aren't magic tricks — just the habits that separate consistently smart bettors from the rest

Do Your Research First

Before placing any bet, check team form, injury news, head-to-head records, and the venue or court conditions. Even for PBA games, knowing a key player is on a minutes restriction changes the value of the lines completely.

Use a Flat Betting System

Bet the same percentage of your bankroll on each selection — typically 1% to 3%. This prevents one bad run from wiping out your entire balance. Consistent flat betting is what keeps long-term sports bettors in the game on 51jili.

Shop for the Best Odds

51jili aims to offer market-leading odds, especially on PBA, NBA, and Premier League events. Even a difference of 1.92 versus 2.00 on a ₱1,000 bet is ₱80 — and over hundreds of bets, that adds up significantly in your favour.

Avoid Betting on Your Favourite Team

This is hard — especially in the Philippines where team loyalty runs deep. But emotional bias clouds judgement. If you can't objectively evaluate your team's chances, it's better to sit that game out than let fandom override data.

Use In-Play Betting Wisely

Live betting at 51jili lets you react to real game situations. If a strong team falls behind early but you think they'll recover, the live odds often represent better value than pre-match lines. Wait for the right moment rather than jumping in at kick-off or tip-off.

Track Your Bets Over Time

51jili keeps a full bet history in your account. Review it regularly. Which sports are you profitable on? Which bet types keep losing? Hard data on your own betting patterns is the best tool for improving over time.

51jili

Getting Started

How to Place Your First Bet on 51jili

Five minutes from opening the site to having your first bet live. Here's the exact process.

1
Create a Free Account

Go to the Register page, fill in your details, and verify your mobile number. Done in under two minutes — no deposit required to sign up.

2
Deposit via GCash or Maya

Head to the Deposit section. Select your payment method, enter the amount (minimum ₱100), and confirm. Balance appears in your account instantly.

3
Open Betting Odds

Click Betting Odds in the menu. Browse sports categories or use the search to find a specific team or league. Live events are marked clearly at the top.

4
Select Your Market

Click the odds button for the outcome you want. It gets added to your bet slip. You can add multiple selections for a parlay or keep it as a single bet.

5
Enter Stake & Confirm

Enter your desired stake. The potential return is calculated automatically. Hit "Place Bet" and you're done. Track your bet live from the My Bets section.

Boosted Odds Every Week

51jili runs weekly odds-boost promotions on selected PBA, NBA, and Premier League matches. Get more from your stake without changing your strategy — just check the promotions board after logging in.

Register & Bet Now
Bet Responsibly & Know Your Limits

Sports betting should always be entertaining — never a way to solve financial problems or chase losses. 51jili provides deposit limits, cool-off periods, and self-exclusion tools in your account settings. Players must be 21 years of age or older. If betting is no longer fun, please visit our Responsible Gaming page for help. Your account data is handled according to our Privacy Policy — we do not share your information with third parties without your consent.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about sports betting and odds at 51jili

Odds at 51jili are set by our in-house trading team based on statistical models, market movements, and real-time information such as team news and weather conditions. We monitor the market continuously and adjust lines to remain competitive. Our goal is to offer Filipino bettors some of the best available prices, particularly on PBA, UAAP, and NBA markets where we have dedicated analysts.

Yes. 51jili offers live in-play betting on PBA games including the Philippine Cup, Commissioner's Cup, and Governors' Cup. Odds update in real time as the game progresses. You can bet on the winner, point spread, and totals during the match, with markets refreshing after each quarter or significant event. Check the Live section after logging in to see all currently active PBA markets.

Maximum payout limits vary by sport and bet type, and are displayed on the bet slip before you confirm. For most mainstream basketball and football markets, single-bet limits are sufficient for casual players and regular bettors alike. High-volume or professional-level bettors may contact customer support to discuss customised limits on a case-by-case basis.

If a game is officially postponed or cancelled before it begins, all related bets are voided and your stake is returned to your 51jili balance in full. If a game is suspended mid-match, the outcome depends on how many official periods were completed. You can find the full event settlement rules under Terms and Conditions or by contacting our support team directly.